Thursday, March 13, 2014

29 weeks.

How far along: 289weeks!
Total weight gain: Not sure I was 18 lbs at my last appt so probably 20ish now.
Maternity clothes:  yep, I'm ready for warm weather where I can just wear some non-maternity maxi dresses
Stretch marks: still none...thank goodness!
Sleep: Same story as usual. If I can sleep continuously for more than 4 hours without waking up I consider that a huge success.
Best moment of this week: getting paid, haha
Miss anything: sleep, being pain free.
Movement: When does he not move? haha I'm not complaining I'm grateful but ouch!


Food cravings: snocones, chocolate
Anything making you queasy or sick: nope
Have you started to show yet? Oh yeah.
Gender: It's a BOY!!!
Labor signs: nope
Belly button in or out: its partially out. The inside hasn't popped out but its kinda out. I can see it through my shirt :/
Wedding rings on or off: On
Happy or moody most of the time:  Happy
Looking forward to: being off work tomorrow and hopefully getting the crib this weekend!

No comments:

Post a Comment